ALOE CAPE POWDER

by DUAL
$4.95
SKU 639302224281
Size

Cape aloes (Aloe Ferox) is known as bitter aloes, are a palm-like succulent plants that is native to the Cape Region of South Africa. The yellow latex or sap, located just under the outer leaf, is drained and then dried to produce the powdered herb.Aloe vera is most commonly used as a topical medication, rubbed onto the skin rather than eaten. It has long been known as a treatment for sores, particularly burns, including sunburns.

OVERVIEW:

Cape aloe is a medicinal herb.Cape Aloes powder is derived from the resin of the Aloe plant.Cape aloe or Aloe ferox, is produced by drying the inner fillet of the leaf and milling it into powder. The end result is a powder which is green-brown in color.Cape Aloe is a all-natural aloe ferox leaf powder supplement. Digestive help Aloe latex contains aloin, which is an anthraquinone that gives aloe vera its laxative properties and may help treat constipation.
This master of Roman pharmacology developed his knowledge and skill as he traveled with that great empire’s armies. Alexander the great sent his army to obtain its crop of aloe from Greece to Somalia Island.

ALEO ACTIVE INGREDIENT ARE:

amino acids
Anthraquinones
Enzymes
Minerals
Vitamins
Lignans
Monosaccharide
Polysaccharides
Salicylic acid
Sapponins
And sterols
Buy Aloes Powder at wholesale prices from DualMarket.com. FREE SHIPPING on orders above $100 to USA.

USES:
Aloe vera contains various powerful antioxidant compounds. Some of these compounds can help inhibit the growth of harmful bacteria.
Applying Aloe vera to burn wounds appears to accelerate the healing process. The evidence is inconclusive for other wound types.
When used as a mouth rinse, pure Aloe vera juice is just as effective at reducing dental plaque buildup as regular mouthwash.
Cape aloe (Aloe ferox) can help treat common colds and flu. It can also help regulate blood pressure and control blood sugar levels.
Aloe, Your Moisturising Snuggle Buddy
Aloe, Fights The Signs Of Ageing
Aloe, Accelerates the Healing Of Burns
Aloe, Treats Acne Prone Skin
Aloe, The Ulitmate Hair Treatment
Bowel Regulatory
Digestive Function
Immune System
Intestinal Health

ORIGIN:South Africa
COMMON NAME: Aloe capensis, Aloe ferox, Bitter Aloe, Bitteraalwyn, Bergaalwyn (Afrikaans), iNhlaba (Zulu), iKhala (Xhosa), Tap Aloe.
BOTANICAL NAME:
Aloe ferox Mill.
Plant Family: Liliaceae
PARTS USED
Whole leaf
PRECAUTIONS: Nursing infants will also be purged if the mother takes these same dosages. Pregnant women should not consume cape aloes, as they may stimulate the uterus to contract.
These statements have not been evaluated by the Food and Drug Administration. DualMarket products are not intended to diagnose, treat, cure, or prevent any disease. The information on this website is for educational purposes only and is not a substitute for medical advice, diagnosis or treatment. For more information pertaining to your personal needs please see a qualified health practitioner.

You recently viewed

Clear recently viewed