ALGAE RED MARINE POWDER

by DUAL
$4.50
SKU 617633543493
Size

Red Marine Algae is commonly known as a sea vegetable, is a type of algae that grows abundantly in the ocean. Marine algae is classified by its pigment, or color.There are four segments, and the red marine algae is part of the Rhodophyta class.It has been used by the diet of Eastern civilizations for hundreds of years and is rich in protein, fiber and vitamins.It has been used by Chinese and Japanese cultures for centuries for its nutritional benefits.

OVERVIEW:

Red Marine Algae, a natural dietary supplement That Contain a red pigment known as phycoerythrin, and are a harvested from the depths of oceans.
Red marine algae contain calcium, Iron, Magnesium and iodine. Red Marine Algae also contains sulfated polysaccharides that may provide support for improved overall immune health and function.
The red marine algae is part of the Rhodophyta class.Rhodophytes contain chlorophyll a which is masked by phycobilin pigments bound to proteins.
Red algae mostly consist of multicellular, marine algae, including many notable seaweeds.
Our body needs essential vitamins and minerals for proper functioning.
Red algae generally have much lower iodine levels.Algae can absorb and contain marine minerals such as iodine, magnesium, potassium, and calcium. Consuming iodine from dietary sources such as seaweed is essential for the maintenance of good health, particularly for thyroid health.

USES: Lithothamnium Calcareum Red Algae can be used to help support efforts to lose weight, reduce cellulite and help support joint pain. Lithothamnium, which is a sea algae, can also be tried to raise the body's pH level. Lithothamnium Calcareum dwells in the deepest waters along the continental shelf affixed on the sea bed. In these depths, needed sunlight is scarce. The red pigment works in tandem with chlorophyll to tra.
This nutritious food supplement is also useful for weight loss and lowering cholesterol and fat.

SCIENTIFIC NAME: Rhodophyta

COMMON NAME: Kelp, Nori
ORIGIN: The State of Maine, in the United States.

HEALTH BENEFITS:
It has Anti-oxidant effect, which helps the body to have healthy responses to inflammation and free radical cell damage.
It has anti-viral compound Carrageenans which preventative against diseases like HIV, shingles and cold sores.
Red marine algae Contains vitamins and minerals such as calcium and vitamin K
Which may support normal development and maintenance of healthy teeth and bones.
Contains Iodine and Tyrosine, Which Support Thyroid Function
Good Source of Vitamins and Minerals.
Provides Fiber and Polysaccharides That Can Support Your Gut Health.
May Help You Lose Weight by Delaying Hunger and Reducing Weight
May Reduce Heart Disease Risk.
May Help Reduce Your Risk of Type 2 Diabetes by Improving Blood Sugar Control.

PRECAUTIONS:
These statements have not been evaluated by the Food and Drug Administration (FDA). These products are not meant to diagnose‚ treat or cure any disease or medical condition. Please consult your doctor before starting any exercise or nutritional supplement program or before using these or any product during pregnancy or if you have a serious medical condition.

 

You recently viewed

Clear recently viewed