ROSE BUDS & PETALS RED

by DUAL
$12.75
SKU 617633567109
Size

PRODUCT OVERVIEW

The rosebud is simply the bud of a rose, it is a beautiful thing that people love to have and to give to people. Now day by day rose buds and petals are increasing uses for ever things.
Rose petals are most popular in Persian Cuisine. Middle Eastern cuisines have been influenced by the Persian inclusion of rose petals in their foods, and so there are a few middle eastern spice blends that have rose petals in them. Rose petals can be used in brewing tea or in making jam, jelly, marmalade and soup. 
The rose hip, usually from R. canina, is used as a minor source of vitamin c. The fruits of many species have significant levels of vitamins and have been used as a food supplement. Many roses have been used in herbal and folk medicines.
Rose perfumes are made from rose oil (also called attar of roses), which is a mixture of volatile essential oil obtained by steam distilling the crushed petals of roses.
Organic Rose Petal Spread actually acts as a powerful tonic for the heart.
Drink rose water, said to have anti-aging properties, to help with skin aging by reducing wrinkles, lightening dark spots and tightening pores. Drink rose water as a mood enhancer, to relieve depression or stress and improve mood.
 It also helps improve skin and hair health due to the antioxidants present in it, and is good for digestion as well.
Rosebud tea and rose tea made from the petals have been used in Chinese medicine for over 5,000 years. Fossil evidence gives us proof that this beautiful, fragrant flower has been around for more than 35 million years.

COMMON NAME

Standard: cabbage rose

Other Name: Provence rose

BOTANICAL NAME

Rosa damascena Herrm.
Plant Family: Rosaceae

COUNTRY OF ORIGIN

Pakistan/ Morocco

FLAVOR

The rose aroma and taste are gentle and smooth and lightly sweet.

 

SUGGESTED USED

Plant part used are Petals, and Buds. There are many clever ways to use rose petals to improve your health and add beauty to the world around you. 10 Best Uses for Rose Petals

1.Natural Skin Cleanser

2. Rose Infused Oil

3. Homemade Potpourri

4. Rose Water

5. Bath Salts

6. Homemade Tea

7. Natural Wound Recovery

8. Soothe A Sore Throat

9. Zest Up Your Food

10. Natural Sunscreen & Sunburn Soother

 HEALTH BENEFITS

There are many health benefits of rose tea, According to Science. Here are 9 health benefits that you may not have known:
  • Rose tea has a potential anti-cancer agent.
  • It can boost your mood.
  • Rose tea can treat arthritis.
  • Rose buds and petals can help digestive support.
  • Naturally Caffeine free.
  • Anti-anxiety & anti-depression aromatherapy.
  • Reduces inflammation.
  • It may support menstrual symptom relief.
  • Relieves urinary tract infections

 INGREDIENTS

Organic dried Rose Petals & Buds. Naturally caffeine free.

STORAGE & HANDLING

Store in a dry, cool, dark place.

 PRECAUTIONS

Specific: You should always consult a qualified herbalist, doctor or another expert health practitioner before undergoing in pregnancy or lactation, also if you have liver problems, or are taking any medications. Not for use by persons under 18 years of age. Excessive use, or use with products that cause drowsiness, may impair your ability to operate a vehicle or dangerous equipment.
General: We recommend that you consult with a qualified herbalist , doctor or other qualified health practitioner before consuming this product.

*This statement has not been evaluated by the Food and Drug Administration. This product is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure, or prevent any disease. For educational purposes only.

You recently viewed

Clear recently viewed